Public Display Solicitation
You must Log in with your eHawaii Account to respond to a solicitation.
P26003296 RFP J27084-To Provide Statewide Security Svcs for the Judiciary
- Solicitation Number
- P26003296version: 03
- Status
- Awarded
- Department
- Judiciary
- Division
- Administration
- Islands (where the work/delivery is to be performed)
- Statewide
- Category
- Goods and Services
- Release Date
- 06/05/2026
- Amendment Date & Time
- 07/14/2026 04:00 PM
- Offer Due Date & Time
- 08/14/2026 12:00 PM
- Description
- The Judiciary is soliciting Proposals from qualified firms to furnish positions of Court Security Attendant II (CSA-II), Court Security Attendant I (CSA-I), Armed Security Guards (ASG), Armed Security Guard Supervisors (ASG-S), Circuit Security Supervisors (CSS), Contract Projects Managers (CPM) and/or a Contract Security Manager (CSM) for the State of Hawai‘i Judiciary locations
The Offeror shall furnish the necessary security personnel, management, uniforms, and equipment to establish and provide security services for the State of Hawaii Judiciary. These security services shall be provided for the Judiciary at Judiciary facilities, offices and various Judiciary courthouses throughout the State. - Contact Person
- Cruz, Tritia
- tritia.l.cruz@courts.hawaii.gov
- Phone
- 808-538-5805
- General Comments
- Competitive Sealed Proposals to PROVIDE FOR STATEWIDE SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE JUDICIARY, STATE OF HAWAII will be received electronically only THROUGH THE STATE OF HAWAII ELECTRONIC PROCUREMENT SYSTEM (HIePRO) and shall be submitted by the due date and time indicated in HIePRO. All required documents, along with the proposal, shall also be submitted through HIePRO.
The Standard Qualification Questionnaire for Offerors DUE DATE AND TIME is: June 19, 2026, at 12:00 p.m. HST. The completed Standard Qualification Questionnaire for Offerors shall be emailed to Ms. Tritia Cruz at Tritia.L.Cruz@courts.hawaii.gov by the due date and time.
REFER TO RFP J27084 FOR SPECIFICATION DETAILS. - Procurement Officer
- Ms. Ni Ho
- Attachments
-
RFP J27084.pdf
RFP J27084 ADDENDUM NO 1.pdf
ADDENDUM NO 1 PRICING SHEET AMENDED 2026 0623.pdf
RFP J27084 ADDENDUM NO. 3 BAFO.pdf
Download All
Direct all questions regarding this Solicitation, and any questions or Issues relating to the accessibility of this Solicitation (Including the appendices and exhibits to this Document, and any other document related to this Solicitation), to: Cruz, Tritia.
P26003296 RFP J27084-To Provide Statewide Security Svcs for the Judiciary
#
Title
Quantity
Unit of Measure
Commodity Code
| Commodity Code | Description |
|---|---|
| 561612 | Personal protection services (except security systems services) |
| 541690 | Security consulting services |
| 561612 | Property protection services (except armored car, security systems) |
| 611519 | Security guard training |
| 561612 | Protection services (except armored car, security systems), personal or property |
| 561612 | Security guard services |
| 561612 | Security patrol services |
| 561612 | Parking security services |
| 561612 | Patrol services, security |
- Quantity
- 1
- Unit of Measure
- HOUR
- Title
- FY27 Court Security Attendant I/II
- Description
- Line Item shall reflect the hourly rate for Court Security Attendant I/II for FY27 (10/1/2026 - 06/30/2027). This hourly unit rate shall match the FY27 hourly unit rate indicated on the Pricing Sheet.
Refer to RFP J27084 for details.
| Commodity Code | Description |
|---|---|
| 561612 | Personal protection services (except security systems services) |
| 541690 | Security consulting services |
| 561612 | Property protection services (except armored car, security systems) |
| 611519 | Security guard training |
| 561612 | Protection services (except armored car, security systems), personal or property |
| 561612 | Security guard services |
| 561612 | Security patrol services |
| 561612 | Parking security services |
| 561612 | Patrol services, security |
- Quantity
- 1
- Unit of Measure
- HOUR
- Title
- FY28 Court Security Attendant I/II
- Description
- Line Item shall reflect the hourly rate for Court Security Attendant I/II for FY28 (07/01/2027 - 06/30/2028). This hourly unit rate shall match the FY28 hourly unit rate indicated on the Pricing Sheet.
Refer to RFP J27084 for details.
| Commodity Code | Description |
|---|---|
| 561612 | Personal protection services (except security systems services) |
| 541690 | Security consulting services |
| 561612 | Property protection services (except armored car, security systems) |
| 611519 | Security guard training |
| 561612 | Protection services (except armored car, security systems), personal or property |
| 561612 | Security guard services |
| 561612 | Security patrol services |
| 561612 | Parking security services |
| 561612 | Patrol services, security |
- Quantity
- 1
- Unit of Measure
- HOUR
- Title
- FY29 Court Security Attendant I/II
- Description
- Line Item shall reflect the hourly rate for Court Security Attendant I/II for FY29 (07/01/2028 - 06/30/2029). This hourly unit rate shall match the FY29 hourly unit rate indicated on the Pricing Sheet.
Refer to RFP J27084 for details.
| Commodity Code | Description |
|---|---|
| 561612 | Personal protection services (except security systems services) |
| 541690 | Security consulting services |
| 561612 | Property protection services (except armored car, security systems) |
| 611519 | Security guard training |
| 561612 | Protection services (except armored car, security systems), personal or property |
| 561612 | Security guard services |
| 561612 | Security patrol services |
| 561612 | Parking security services |
| 561612 | Patrol services, security |
- Quantity
- 1
- Unit of Measure
- HOUR
- Title
- FY27 Armed Security Guards/ Armed Security Guard Supervisors
- Description
- Line Item shall reflect the hourly rate for Armed Security Guards/ Armed Security Guard Supervisors for FY27 (10/1/2026 - 06/30/2027). This hourly unit rate shall match the FY27 hourly unit rate indicated on the Pricing Sheet.
Refer to RFP J27084 for details.
| Commodity Code | Description |
|---|---|
| 561612 | Personal protection services (except security systems services) |
| 561612 | Property protection services (except armored car, security systems) |
| 611519 | Security guard training |
| 561612 | Protection services (except armored car, security systems), personal or property |
| 561612 | Security guard services |
| 561612 | Security patrol services |
| 561612 | Parking security services |
| 561612 | Patrol services, security |
- Quantity
- 1
- Unit of Measure
- HOUR
- Title
- FY28 Armed Security Guards/ Armed Security Guard Supervisors
- Description
- Line Item shall reflect the hourly rate for Armed Security Guards/ Armed Security Guard Supervisors for FY28 (07/01/2027 - 06/30/2028). This hourly unit rate shall match the FY28 hourly unit rate indicated on the Pricing Sheet.
Refer to RFP J27084 for details.
| Commodity Code | Description |
|---|---|
| 561612 | Personal protection services (except security systems services) |
| 561612 | Property protection services (except armored car, security systems) |
| 611519 | Security guard training |
| 561612 | Protection services (except armored car, security systems), personal or property |
| 561612 | Security guard services |
| 561612 | Security patrol services |
| 561612 | Parking security services |
| 561612 | Patrol services, security |
- Quantity
- 1
- Unit of Measure
- HOUR
- Title
- FY29 Armed Security Guards/ Armed Security Guard Supervisors
- Description
- Line Item shall reflect the hourly rate for Armed Security Guards/ Armed Security Guard Supervisors for FY29 (07/01/2028 - 06/30/2029). This hourly unit rate shall match the FY29 hourly unit rate indicated on the Pricing Sheet.
Refer to RFP J27084 for details.
Direct all questions regarding this Solicitation, and any questions or Issues relating to the accessibility of this Solicitation (Including the appendices and exhibits to this Document, and any other document related to this Solicitation), to: Cruz, Tritia.